Rev. Jameson K., hails from Kottarakara and is a member of the Kizhakketheruvu Pattamala Mar Thoma Church. He did bachelors in theological studies at UTC, Bangalore. After ordination, he was blessed to serve the parishes in,

  • Rajhara and Rajnandgaon (Bhilai) (2003 - 2006)
  • Vashi St. Pauls - Navi Mumbai (2006 -2007)
  • Nerul Immanuel and Panvel St. Peters - Navi Mumbai (2007 - 2010)
  • Dublin Nazareth, Ireland and Belfast Mar Thoma Congregation, UK (2010 - 2013)

Along with pastoral ministry in Ireland, he could complete Masters in Liturgical Theology (MTh: 2010 - 2012) from the Pontifical University, Maynooth. Now he is a full time research student at St Patrick’s College, Maynooth, National University of Ireland.

Wife, Honey Jameson is from Kottayam (Manganam St. Peters MTC) and they are blessed with two boys: Haaran, Darshan and Mahal.

Rev. Dr. Joseph Daniel was our Vicar from August 2009 to April 2014. He completed his Doctoral Studies at the University of Bern, Switzerland in April 2014.

Rev. Dr. Joseph Daniel hails from Seethathodu, (son of Mrs & Mr.Thomas Daniel, Karamvelimannil). He was ordained as the Deacon on 19th June, 1998 and as Kasseesa of the Mar Thoma Church on 16th July, 1998.

From 1998 - 2009  Rev. Joseph Daniel has served as

  • Chaplain to the Metropolitan
  • Vicar, Bethel Mar Thoma Church, St. Thomas Mar Thoma Church, Bangalore
  • Vicar, Mar Thoma Syrian Church, Singapore
  • Former General Committee member, National Council of Churches, Singapore (NCCS)
  • Former member, Inter Religious Confidence Circle, Government of Singapore
  • Former executive committee member, Fellowship of Indian Denominational Churches in Singapore and Malaysia (FIDC)

Rev. Joseph Daniel is a scholar in Church history, the author of the book, “One Family Under Heaven - Response to Paradigm Shifts in Ecumenism”. He has also contributed articles to church magazines and books.

Rev. Daniel is a recipient of Jawaharlal Nehru Memorial Fund Award for academic excellence in Master of Arts and a Gold Medalist from the Mahatma Gandhi University Kerala, India.

Rev. Jose Varughese Kuzhikalayil was our Vicar from May 2007 to July 2009.

Rev. Thomas P Koshy was our Vicar from May 2004 to April 2007.

Rev. Prasad Mathew was our founding Vicar. He served the Congregation from September 2001 to April 2004.